Score
amari Capital
https://amaricapital.com/
Website
Rating Index
MT4/5 Verification
MT4/5
Full License
Amaricapital-Live
Influence
D
Influence Index NO.1
MT4/5 Verification
MT4/5 Verification
Full License
Influence
Influence
D
Influence Index NO.1
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:500
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$10,000
- Minimum SpreadFrom 0.0
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- Commission$6 per lot (round trip)
- Trading Instruments--
Properly licensed MetaTrader brokers provide robust systems and continuous support, backed by mature operations, advanced technology, and strong risk controls.
Users who viewed amari Capital also viewed..
FXCM
GTCFX
Mitrade
IC
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
amaricapital.com
139.84.152.248Server LocationIndia
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Amari Capital LTD is a regional broker registered in the United Arab Emirates with approximately 1–2 years of market presence. It operates without a valid forex trading license from any authoritative regulatory body, meaning it lacks official oversight—a factor that introduces considerable risk for traders. The broker offers two account types: an ECN account requiring a $10,000 minimum deposit and a Standard account with a $100 minimum, both providing leverage up to 1:500 and supporting MT5 with full license status. Execution speed averages 183 ms, though a public exposure has flagged instances of slippage that led to trading losses. WikiFX assessment assigns a low overall score of 1.83, reflecting the absence of regulation and unresolved user concerns. Traders should consider these risks carefully when evaluating this unregulated entity. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-09-26)
Company Profile
- 1-2 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- MT5 Full License
- Regional Brokers
- High Potential Risk
News

Exposure amari Capital Review 2026: One Trader Alleged Order Glitches, Another Claimed Fund Losses. Read on!
amari Capital, a Saint Lucia-based brokerage firm, may have limited user feedback. However, users only highlight the cons that warrant immediate attention from the broker officials to prevent a further dip in its trust score, which already sits at a low of 1.80 out of 10, according to the WikiFX data. Users have openly claimed foul play while trading on the platform. This amari Capital review aims to uncover those allegations against the broker.

Exposure amari Capital Review 2026: Slippage Complaints and Unregulated Risk
amari Capital operates as an unregulated platform from the UAE, currently holding a very low WikiFX score of 1.78. Recent complaints from Indian users allege severe trade slippage and stop-loss failures, creating substantial risk for retail traders.

Exposure Amari Capital: Unregulated Operations, Low WikiFX Score, and Recent Trader Complaints
Discover why Amari Capital raises significant concerns for traders. This Amari Capital review details its unregulated status, a low WikiFX score of 1.75/10, and recent complaints regarding trading irregularities, urging caution for anyone considering Amari Capital Forex or Amari Capital login.
Wiki Q&A
Is amari Capital safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, amari Capital has a core score of 1.83 out of 10 and is classified as not regulated. The broker has been operating for 1-2 years and is based in the United Arab Emirates. A low score combined with the absence of regulatory oversight indicates a higher risk profile. Traders should exercise caution and conduct thorough due diligence.
Is amari Capital regulated?
According to WikiFX data, amari Capital is not regulated. No valid licenses from any financial authority are listed.
What is the minimum deposit of amari Capital?
The minimum deposit for amari Capital depends on the account type. The Standard account requires a minimum deposit of $100, while the ECN account requires $10,000.
Does amari Capital support MT4 or MT5?
According to WikiFX data, amari Capital supports the MT5 trading platform but does not offer MT4.
User Feedback1
Comment 1


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install



