Score
Expert Trade
https://www.expert-trading.org/index
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage--
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$1000
- Minimum Spread--
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- Commission--
- Trading Instruments--
Users who viewed Expert Trade also viewed..
AvaTrade
ATFX
ACY Securities
TMGM
Verified Site
expert-trading.org
198.54.126.117Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
ExpertTrading, operating under the name Expert Trade, has been active for 5-10 years and is registered in the Czech Republic. According to WikiFX assessment, the broker holds no valid authoritative forex trading licenses, indicating a lack of direct financial oversight. The overall WikiFX score stands at a low 1.93, reflecting significant concerns. Public exposure highlights issues regarding withdrawal difficulties and poor customer support. The broker offers several account types, including a Newbie Plan with a minimum deposit of $200, and supports features such as scalping and EA trading. With no regulatory framework and a low score, this entity presents substantial risks for traders. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-08-07)
Company Profile
- 5-10 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is Expert Trade safe and reliable?
Expert Trade holds a very low WikiFX score of 1.93 out of 10, and it operates without any valid forex trading license. According to WikiFX assessment, the lack of regulatory oversight places this broker in a high-risk category. Traders should exercise extreme caution when considering this entity.
Is Expert Trade regulated?
No, Expert Trade is not regulated. The broker holds no valid forex trading license from any recognized financial authority. Its registration in the Czech Republic does not equate to a regulatory license for forex activities.
What is the minimum deposit of Expert Trade?
The minimum deposit varies by account type. The Newbie Plan requires a minimum deposit of $200, while the Silver, Platinum, and Diamond Plans require $300, $500, and $1,000 respectively.
Does Expert Trade support MT4 or MT5?
WikiFX assessment does not specify which trading platforms Expert Trade supports. The broker has not publicly disclosed support for MetaTrader 4 or MetaTrader 5.
User Comments3

Share your experience
Required...
Comment 3


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install









